375+ # 0384 | Page 134 | FerrariChat
[…] 375+ # 0384 | Page 134 | FerrariChat

375+ # 0384

Discussion in 'Vintage (thru 365 GTC4)' started by tongascrew, Jul 26, 2006.

This site may earn a commission from merchant affiliate links, including eBay, Amazon, Skimlinks, and others.

  1. 180 Out

    180 Out Formula 3

    Jan 4, 2012
    1,286
    San Leandro, CA
    Full Name:
    Bill Henley
    Some actual Ohio law, discovered in 60 seconds by an insurance attorney from California, but apparently unknown to Kristi Lawson's expert Ohio probate super attorneys:

    "Ohio Revised Statutes section 2109.32 Hearing on fiduciary's account.

    "(A) Every fiduciary's account required by section 2109.301, 2109.302, or 2109.303 of the Revised Code shall be set for hearing before the probate court. . . .

    "At the hearing upon an account . . . , the court shall inquire into, consider, and determine all matters relative to the account . . . , and may order the account approved and settled or make any other order that the court considers proper. If, at the hearing upon an account, the court finds that the fiduciary has fully and lawfully administered the estate or trust . . . , the court shall order the account approved and settled and may order the fiduciary discharged. . . .

    "(B). . . .